Join Mailing List   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
SSC WHO Standards
Share |

The SSC is grateful for the generous participation of many members in the generation of good standards data, which underpins so much of the work of the SSC and ISTH. We have created this record for standards adopted by WHO/ECBS in recent years as a way of acknowledging the input of time, expertise and reagents. We may be missing information for some older standards. Please advise ISTH HQ (headquarters@isth.org) of any additional information.

Plasma StandardsConcentrate StandardsFibrinolytics and Anticoagulants

Plasma Standards

1st International Standard ADAMTS13, plasma (12/252)

Subcommittee NIBSC Personnel Participants WHO Establishment

von Willebrand Factor


Chair:  Jorge DiPaolo
Co-chairs:  Sandra Haberichter, Daniel Hampshire, Paula James, Kochi Kokame, Johanna Kremer Hovinga, Alberto Tosetto

 

Anthony Hubbard, Alan B Heath, Johanna A Kremer Hovinga (University of Bern)

Dr C Caron, Dr HCJ Eikenboom, Dr S Maitzen / Mr M Blum, Dr C Eckmann / Ms J M Rentenaar, Dr S Haberichter, Dr JA Kremer Hovinga, Prof J Owen, Dr S Neelamegham, Prof Y Fujimura, Dr T Falter, Dr M Mirabet, Dr S Kato, Dr M Diaz-Ricart, Dr IJ Mackie, Prof A Bonnefoy, Dr JCM Meijers, Dr AM Lombardi, Dr JE Sadler/ Dr J Muia, Dr C Kimchi-Sarfaty, Dr AK Enjeti / Mr K Chapman, Prof R Baker, Dr A Hubbard / Ms S Daniels, Prof A Veyradier, Dr S Voisin, Dr E Grandone / Dr G Tiscia, Prof U Budde, Dr H Rottensteiner, Prof F Peyvandi / Dr C Valsecchi, Dr N Binder, Dr S Kitchen / Ms RE Fretwell, Dr SC Nair, Prof K Vanhoorelbeke

2014

2nd International Standard for Antithrombin, plasma (93/768)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Plasma Coagulation Inhibitors

Chair:Sadaaki Iwanaga
Co-chairs:R.M. Bertina, Born Dahlbäck, Takehiko Koide, David Lane

Trevor Barrowcliffe, Jane Watton (Haematology); Alan Heath (Informatics Laboratory)K Benford, E Briet, A-M Fischer, D J Warnuek, S Fedy, J Conard, J Fareed, M Johnston, J Maynard, P Cooper, F E Preston, H P Beeser, H Ridgeway, J Lloyd, E Duncan, J Watton, T W Barrowcliffe, A Tripodi, J Brandt, C Wagner, A-S Carlstrom, U Abildgaard, J Arnout

1994

3rd International Standard for Antithrombin, plasma

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Plasma Coagulation Inhibitors

Chair:Herbert C Whinna
Co-chairs:Francesco Bernardi, Elaine Gray, Tilman Hackeng, Steven Kitchen, Richard Marlar, P Meijer, Laurent Mosnier

John Hogwood, Michelle Hamill, Peter Rigsby, Elaine Gray

D Adcock, L Desjardin, J Amiral, P Baker, N Barat, F Nicham, M Bono, C Caron, G Hickman, J Conkie, P Cooper,
E Biguzzi, D Asti, D Foulon, L Germain, C Ludlam, J Hogwood, H Hoogendoorn,
A Jones, T Kerim, B Kerbl, A Lichte, R Luddington, S Nair, A Srivastava, J Rentenaar, A Riddell, J Jespersen, J Sidelmann, K Trumbull, K Villadsen, A-M Hvas, Renata Zadro

2010

1st International Standard for C-1 Inhibitor, Plasma (08/262)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment

Chair:Thomas Renne
Co-chairs: David Gailani, Keith McCrae

Craig Thelwell, Peter Rigsby, Colin Longstaff

S Breitner-Ruddock, N Zander, C Michalski, S Linstead, H Blessing, B Kerbl, D Wouters, E Nieuwenhuys, K Abbink-Wiersum, P Gartner, L Agnes Varga, R Zadro, M Cicardi, E Langer, E Karnaukhova, M López-Trascasa, P Nozal, C Drouet, S Regenass, E Waage Nielson, E Marszal, M Wirz, F Luciani, C Thelwell, P Whitfield, W Egner, K Dengler, K Masselou, T Plant, W Korte, P Roux-Lombard, E. Aygoeren-Pürsün, W. Kreuz

2010

3rd International Standard Factors II, VII, IX, X, plasma (99/826)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and IX

Chair:Donna DiMichele
Co-Chairs:Jørgen Ingerslev, Christine Lee, Koen. Mertens, Claude G Negrier, Johannes Oldenburg,Dorothea Scandella, Akira Yoshioka

Elaine Gray, Anthony R Hubbard (Haematology); Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)R Bader, J Gillissen, P Braun, C Lessard, M Seidler, K Denson, D Howarth, F Ofosu, F van der Meer, R Parkinson, S Lees, S Kitchen, B Sampson, J Lloyd, J Ingerslev, H Ridgeway, L Lottin, M Robers, H Lehmann, L Weller, R Iampetrio, S Thomas

2001

4th International Standard Factors II, VII, IX, X, plasma (09/172)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and IX

Chair:Alok Srivastava
Co-Chairs: Jan Astermark, Kathelijn Fischer, Charles Hay, Claude Negrier, Johannes Oldenburg, Flora Peyvandi, Edward Tuddenham, Leonard Valentino

Elaine Gray, Helen Barson, Jason Hockley, Peter RigsbyR Zadro, J.M.Rentenaar, K Sukhu, J Jespersen, J Sidelmann, S Nair, M Timme, R Luddington, M Boylan, R Bader, C Caron, K Villadsen, A-M Hvas, C Ludlam, L Germain, J Amiral, D Adcock, L Desjardin, A Riddell, M Bono, K Trumbull, W Olend, B Kerbl, D Foulon, H Hoogendoorn, J McGrath, H Barson, M Beeharry, N Barat, F Nicham, J Conkie, G Hickman, S Rosen, A Bowyer, L Saminaden, J Gillissen, K Bradley, C Loh, A Jones, T kerim, N Lucchesi, D Gambelli

2010

1st International Standard for Blood Coagulation Factor V in Plasma, Human (03/116)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and Factor IX

Chair:Koen Mertens
Co-Chairs:
Joan Cox Gill, Christine Lee, Johannes Oldenburg, Jean-Marie Saint-Remy, Alok Srivastava, HM van den Berg

Anthony R. Hubbard (Haematology); Suzanne Johnes (Informatics Laboratory)A Hunfeld, J M Rentenaar, R Bader, S Kitchen, A Bowyer, K Trumbull, M Shima, C Lee, A Riddell, C Caron, H Metzner, F Nicham, J Weinberger, B Kerbl, A Hubbard, L J Weller, S Berrier, R Veinotte, S Duff, S Rosen, C Loh, P Giangrande, K Sukhu, J V Lloyd, E Duncan, A Tosetto, A Cappelletti, JCJ Eikenboom, D Harz

2005

5th International Standard for Blood Coagulation Factor VIII and Von Willebrand Factor in Plasma, Human (02/150)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and Factor IX

Chair:Donna DiMichele
Co-Chairs:Christine Lee, Koen Mertens, Johannes Oldenburg, Jean-Marie Saint-Remy, Alok Srivastava, HM van den Berg

Von Willebrand Factor

Chair:Robert R Montgomery
Co-Chairs:Giancarlo Castaman, Jeroen C.J. Eikenboom, Augusto B Federici, Anne Goodeve, Peter A Kouides, David Lillicrap, Claudine Mazurier

Anthony R Hubbard (Haematology), Alan B Heath (Informatics Laboratory)A Yoshioka, K Sukhu, P Giangrande, R Bader, J V Lloyd, J Endres, C Eby, R Kotitschke, S Joyon, H Metzner, C andreini, S Rosen, S Duff, S Cinotti, C Watson, M Griffiths, M G Riera, M Ledford, F Rodeghiero A Tosetto, J M Lusher, C Wiseman, M Wolf, P Turecek, E Favaloro, A Hunfeld, K Trumbull, C Mazurier, B Samor, M Knorst, S Bevan, L Weller, J Patzke, C A Ludlam, C Michalski, D A Triplett, S Kitchen, B Sampson, C A Lee, A Riddell, M Grimaux, J Ingerslev, C Caron, C M Eckmann

2003

1st International Standard for Blood Coagulation Factor XI in Plasma, Human (04/102) and Calibration of Blood Coagulation Factor XI in SSC Secondary Plasma Standard Lot#3

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Plasma Kallikrein-Kinin System

Chair:Keith R McCrai
Co-Chairs:
Raul A DeLa Cadena, David Gailani Michael J Gallimore, Hidehiko Saito, Alvin H Schmaier

Working Group on Plasma Coagulation Standards

Chair:Jane Lenahan

Elaine Gray, Stephen Thomas (Haematology); Peter Rigsby (Informatics Laboratory)R Bader, A Bianchi Bonomi, A Bellisario, A Starace, S Antimo, A Birchall, A Abrahams, P Bolton-Maggs, D Shanks, S Duff, M Boylan, E Duncan, C Casey, D Elminger, T Fanella, D Gailani, G Baxter, J Gillissen, K Bradley, P Harper, L Glogoski, A Hunfeld, S Rosenkranz, L Ivey, W Jones, S Harris, B Kerbl, S Kitchen, A Bowyer, D Lawson, P Braun, L Lim, M Taylor, I Mackie, A Lawrie, K Mertens, C Eckmann, G Rautmann, U Selgsohn, A Zivelin, I Tamarin, K Sukhu, S Thomas, K Trumbull, B Phillips, J Weinberger, D Krause, L Weller

Oct. 2005

1st International Standard for Factor XIII, Plasma (02/206)

Subcommittee

Working Party

NIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor XIII

Chairman: Robert Ariens
Co-Chairs:Paul Bishop, Akitada Ichinose

Factor XIII Standardization WP(Akitada Ichinose,Chair, Trevor Barrowcliffe, Laszlo Muszbek, Rainer Seitz, Robert. Ariens)Sanj Raut, Elizabeth Merton, Trevor Barrowcliffe (Haematology);Peter Rigsby, Daniella Belgrave (Informatics Laboratory)M. Arai, R. Ariens, M. Boothby, N. Booth, N. Moore, A. Birchall, G. Castaman, A Tosetto, C. Caron, M. Dreyfus, M. Hanss, A. Hunfeld, H.I. Hassouna, A. Inbal, A. Ichinose, S.M. Kang, H.P. Kohler, V. Schroeder, K. Christian, S. Kingsland, M.Knorst, D.S. Lee, J.C.M. Meijers, H. Metzner, L. Muszbek, B. Polack, S Raut, E. Merton, K. Sukhu, M. Wilmer, K. Rudin, M. Wilkens

2004

2nd International Standard for Fibrinogen, plasma (98/612)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Fibrinogen

Chair:Michael W Mosesson
Co-chairs:Frank Brosstad, Michio Matsuda, Willem Nieuwenhuizen, Ron McIntosh

Patrick J Gaffney, Colin M Whitton, Anthony R Hubbard (Haematology); Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)E Bovill, H Lang, J-D Schreiber, D Howarth, W Nieuwenhuizen, S Kitchen, I J Mackie, A S Lawrie, J Conkie, R Bader, J A Ruiz, M Boldt, J L Martinoli, C Whitton

1999

3rd International Standard for Fibrinogen, plasma (09/264)

Subcommittee NIBSC Personnel Participants WHO Establishment
Fibrinogen and Factor XIII

Chair:  Hans Kohler
Co-Chairs:  Moniek de Maat, Aida Inbal, Muriel Maurer, Leonid Medved, Marguerite Neerman-Arbez, Sanj Raut, John W Weisel

Sanj Raut, Sarah Daniels (Haemostasis), Michelle Hamill, Alan Heath (Biostatistics)

Dr Robert Ariëns, Dr. Daniel Whalley, Dr Rossella Bader, Dr Nathalie Barat, Dr. François Nicham, Dr Mariona Bono, Dr Terrie Emson, Dr Denise Foulon, Dr Peter Gärtner, Dr Michel Hanss, Drs Kevin Horner, Steve Kitchen, Mrs Nuria Hosta, Marta Gensana, Ms Sarah Kingsland, Ruth Archer, Dr Wolfgang Korte, Karin Jung, Dr Andrew Lawrie, Drs Andrea Lichte, Dieter Koch, Prof Moniek P.M. de Maat, Dr Joost C.M. Meijers, Dr Sukesh C Nair, Dr Marlien Pieters, Dr Sanj Raut, Sarah Daniels, Dr David Keeling, Kampta Sukhu, Mrs Thouvenin

2011

1st International Standard for Protein C, Plasma, Human (86/622)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Protein C and S

Chair:RM Bertina
Co-Chairs:RR Montgomery, JH Griffin, JP Miletich, AR Hubbard, I Pabinger, AW Broekmans

Anthony R Hubbard, Duncan P Thomas (Haematology)U Becker, RM Bertina, B Chambrette, A Dessauer, D Green, JH Griffin, AR Hubbard, H Lang, MJ Larrieu, PM Mannucci, RA Marlar, K Mertens, S Rosen, N Sala, I Scharrer, H Vinazzer, S Wasi

1987

2nd International Standard for Protein C, plasma (02/342)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Plasma Coagulation Inhibitors

Chair:Elaine Gray
Co-chairs: Francesco Bernardi, Koji Suzuki, Herbert C Whinna

Elaine Gray, William Pickering (Haemostasis); Peter Rigsby (Informatics Laboratory);J Amiral, E Biguzzi, D Asti, P Baker, P Braun, S Berrier, C Bisson, P Gärtner, M Johnston, J McGrath, B Kerbl, S Kitchen, P Cooper, C Loh, M Harvey, C Michalski, S Morriso, I Pabinger-Fasching, W Pickering, M Ramondetta, L Leo, J Rentenaar, C-H Toh, A Smith, K Trumbull, B Phillips, B Woodhams, R Zadro

2006

1st International Standard for Protein S, Plasma, Human (93/590)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment

Chair:Takehiko Koide
Co-Chairs:
RM Bertina, Bjorn Dahlback, Sadaaki Iwanaga, David Lane

Anthony R Hubbard (Haematology)AM Burn, F Franchi, A Tosetto, RM Bertina, J Amiral, I Walker, J Conkie, J J Michiels, HHDM van Vliet, I Pabinger, B Woodhams, M Burgess-Wilson, H Lang, B Dahlback, R A Marlar, D Meyer, F E Preston, P Cooper, A R Hubbard, A Lawrie

1995

2nd International Standard for Protein S, plasma (03/228)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Plasma Coagulation Inhibitors

Chair:Elaine Gray
Co-chairs: Francesco Bernardi, Koji Suzuki, Herbert C Whinna

Anthony R Hubbard, Lynne Weller (Haemostasis); Alan B Heath (Informatics Laboratory)E Biguzzi, D Asti, P Baker, M Stegnar, A Smith, M Johnston, B Kerbl, M Smith, A R Hubbard, L J Weller, J C J Eikenboom, R Marlar, I Pabinger, R Zadro, K Mertens, J Rentenaar, J Patzke, D D Castellone, S Berrier, M-O Couche, S Lees, P Cooper, S Kitchen, J Conkie, C Legnani, G Palareti

2006

1st IS for Tissue Plasminogen Activator (tPA) Antigen, Plasma (94/730)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Fibrinolysis

Chair:Colin Longstaff
Co-Chairs:
Carl-Erik H. Dempfle, Ann Gils, D Hendriks, Osamu Matsuo, Michael E. Nesheim

Colin Whitton, Peter Rigsby, Colin LongstaffYves Gourmelin, Stéphanie Berrier, Barbara Kerbl, Jean Amiral, Ann Rumley/Gordon Lowe, Norma Moore/Nuala Booth, Tetsumei Urano, Pamela Dawson, Colin Whitton, Annika Sköld, Renate Beckmann, Paul Declerck, J.C.M. Meijers

2007

4th International Standard for Thromboplastin, Rabbit, Plain

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Control of Anticoagulation

Chair:Sam Schulman
Co-Chairs:
Mike Greaves, Job Harenberg, Clive Kearon, Michael Laposata, John Olson, Gualtiero Palareti, F.R. Rosendaal, AMHP van den Besselaar


P Angchaisuksiri, K Aryurachai, M Borrell, V Chantarangkul, A Tripodi, K Denson, T Gago, P Herbel, A Jünschke, W Plesch, M Johnston, S Kitchen, C Legnani, T Lindahl, R Manning, M Martinuzzo, D Mezzano, N Opartkiattikul, K Overgaard, J Jespersen, V Pengo, M Persson, A Hillarp, R Redaelli, F Baudo, P Rojnuckarin, B Akkawat, E Witteveen, AMHP van den Besselaar, H Wada

2005

6th IS Factor VIII/von Willebrand factor Plasma (WHO/BS/09.2116)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and IX

Chair:Alok Srivastava
Co-Chairs:
Christine A. Lee, Claude Negrier, Flora Peyvandi, Jean-Marie Saint-Remy, Charles Hay, Johannes Oldenburg, Edward Tuddenham

von Willebrand Factor

Chair:David Lillicrap
Co-Chairs:
Thomas Abshire, Imre Bodo, Giancarlo Castaman, Jorge DiPaola, Jereon Eikenboom, Emmanuel Favaloro, Anne Goodeve, Bernhard Lammle, Reinhard Schneppenheim

Anthony R. Hubbard, Michelle Hamill, Malinee Beeharry, Sally Bevan, Alan B. HeathM Shima, S Duff, M Boylan, K Sukhu, P Giangrande, S Cinotti, R Bader, C Watson, E Duncan, B Kerbl, K Friedman, J Endres, G Riera, C Eby, F Rodeghiero, A Tosetto, M Chitlur, J M Lusher, B Woodhams, M Wolf, A Lichte, J Patzke, M Timme, P Turecek, H Gritsch, C Andreini, E J Favaloro, S Rosén, A Hunfeld, J Fötisch, A Schroda, R Nawroth, D Elmlinger, K Trumbull, M Blum, J Amiral, B Samor, S Bevan, M Beeharry, M Bono, J C J Eikenboom, C A Ludlam, L Germain, S Kitchen, K Goodfellow, K Pock, A Federici, M T Canciani, A Riddell, J Conkie, G Hickman, S Berrier, C Caron, M Telesca, C M Eckmann, G Longin, P Gärtner, G Rautmann, C Raphalen, D Krause, A Blande

2009

Concentrate Standards

2nd IS Antithrombin, concentrate (96/520)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Plasma Coagulation Inhibitors

Chair:Takehiko Koide
Co-chairs:Martine. Aiach, R.M. Bertina, Frank C Church, Born Dahlbäck), Hisao Kato, David Lane

Elaine Gray (Haematology); Dawn Walker, Alan Heath (Informatics Laboratory)L Engman, H Lang, J-D Schreiber, C Mazurier, G E C Sims, G H Kurt, J Dodt, H Eran, H G Müller, S Mizusawa, K Vora, C Yee, N-E Andersson, O Santaeularia, H Tanaka, C Alonso, A Chiodo, B Whittaker, R J Mattaliano, S Thomas, S Margetts, A Wozniak

1997

3rd IS for Antithrombin, concentrate (06/166)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Plasma Coagulation Inhibitors

Chair:Elaine Gray
Co-chairs:Francesco Bernardi, Steven Kitchen, Richard Marlar, Piet Meijer, Herb Whinna

Elaine Gray, John Hogwood, Matthew Brierley, Peter RigsbyAndrea Lichte, Catherine Michalski, Celia Monnier, David Gambelli, Denise Foulon, Eva Sandberg, Guy Rautmann, Holger Blessing, J M Rentenaar, John Hogwood, Jerry Grandoni, Koen van der Drift, Lu Liu Mandy Blande, Manuela Leitner, Peter Gärtner, Raffaella Sardelli, Rolf Hovik, Silva Bergqvist, Steve Kitchen, Peter Cooper, Susanne Breitner-Ruddock

2007

1st International Standard for C-1 Inhibitor, Concentrate (08/256)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment

Chair:Thomas Renne
Co-chairs: David Gailani, Keith McCrae

Craig Thelwell, Peter Rigsby, Colin Longstaff

S Breitner-Ruddock, N Zander, C Michalski, S Linstead, H Blessing, B Kerbl, D Wouters, E Nieuwenhuys, K Abbink-Wiersum, P Gartner, L Agnes Varga, R Zadro, M Cicardi, E Langer, E Karnaukhova, M López-Trascasa, P Nozal, C Drouet, S Regenass, E Waage Nielson, E Marszal, M Wirz, F Luciani, C Thelwell, P Whitfield, W Egner, K Dengler, K Masselou, T Plant, W Korte, P Roux-Lombard, E. Aygoeren-Pürsün, W. Kreuz

2010

3rd IS Factors II, X, concentrate (98/590)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and IX

Chair:Jørgen Ingerslev
Co-chairs:Donna DiMichele, Koen Mertens, Christopher Prowse, Claude Negrier,Rainer Schwaab, Akira Yoshioka

Elaine Gray (Haematology); Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)K Mertens, R Parkinson, A Chiodo, J Brandt, A Gaillandre, L Musmanno, H G Müller, R Cooper, G E C Sims, S Lei, L Engman, R Kotitschke, U Kukral, N H Mateu, J Dodt, R Iampietro

1999

4th IS Factors II, X, concentrate (11/126)

Subcommittee NIBSC Personnel Participants WHO Establishment
Plasma Coagulation Inhibitors

Chair:  Steve Kitchen
Co-chairs:  Elisabetta Castoldi, Tilman M Hackeng, Richard Marlar, Piet Meijer, Lauren O Mosnier

Elaine Gray, Helen Wilmot (Haemostasis), Peter Rigsby (Biostatistics)

Renata Zadro, Jeannette Rentenaar, Amanda Blande, Martina Treutlein, Astrid Gröb, Michael Timme, Rachelle Belcourt, Rosie Feng, Willen Stevens, Peter Gaertner, Adam Widera, Jean Amiral, Andreas Hunfeld, Sylvia Rosenkranz, Andrea Schroda, Mariona Bono, Nuria Hosta, Sabine Geiter, Valerie Lievre, Waltraud Kaar, Mikhail Ovanesov, Helen Wilmot, Richard Jenny, Tenzin Lhakhang, Maiko Taneichi, Catherine Michalski, Nathalie Barat,  Francois Nicham, Steffen Rosen, Annette Bowyer, Karin Fuchs, Sang Ja Ban, Nicola Lucchesi, David Gambelli, Jian Li, Yuhua Li

2012

1st IS Factor VII, concentrate (97/592)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and IX

Chair:Jørgen Ingerslev
Co-chairs:Donna DiMichele, Koen Mertens, Ian R Peake, Christopher Prowse, Claude Negrier, Rainer Schwaab, Akira Yoshioka

Anthony R Hubbard, Trevor W Barrowcliffe (Haematology); Peter Rigsby (Informatics Laboratory)F E Preston, S Kitchen, N-E Andersson, D Howarth, A Gaillandre, A R Hubbard, P M Mannucci, R Bader, G E C Sims, B Lambrecht, K Mertens, R Parkinson, V Hahn, R Kotitschke, H Lang, J-D Schreiber, J Römisch, S C Cheung, C Michalski

1998

2nd IS Factor VII, concentrate (10/252)

Subcommittee NIBSC Personnel Participants WHO Establishment
Factor VIII and IX

Chair:  Flora Peyvandi
Co-Chairs:  Jan Astermark, Kathelijn Fischer, Claude G Negrier, Steven Pipe, Midori Shima, Leonard Valentino

Craig Thelwell, Sally Bevan, Malinee Beeharry (Haemostasis), Peter Rigsby (Biostatistics)

Dr. Andreas Hunfeld, Mrs. Andrea Schroda, Regina Gebauer, Michael Timme, Catherine Michalski, Francois Nicham, Nathalie Barat, Dr. Martina Treutlein, Barbara Kerbl, C.M. Eckmann, Chiyoung Ahn, Dr. Peter Gartner, Mrs. Stephanie Berrier, Prof. Dr. Renata Zadro, Valerie Lievre, Maiko Taneichi, Allison Jones, Lu Liu, Mariona Bono, Begoña Alonso, Cornelia Zapfl, Cuy Rautmann, Jean Amiral, Dr. Mikhail Ovanesov, Dr. Marta José, Sally Bevan, Malinee Beeharry, Ms. Mandy Blande, Andrea Buchacher, Jerry Grandoni

2012

1st IS Factor VIIa, concentrate (89/688)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Predictive Variables

Chair:Gordon Lowe
Co-chairs:J Andrew Davies, Anders Hamsten, Mae Hultin, Kenneth K Wu

Anthony R Hubbard (Haematology)M J Larrieu, Y Laurian, G E C Sims, A Gaillandre, A R Hubbard, Y Stirling, J K Jacobsen, F Nielsen, A Oates, S Kitchen, C Michalski, H-G Muller, S Lees, H Lang, S Rosen, P M Mannucci, E Niday

1993

7th IS Factor VIII, concentrate (99/678)

SubcommitteeWorking PartyNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and IX

Chair:Donna DiMichele
Co-chairs:Christine Lee, Koen Mertens, Johannes Oldenburg, HM van den Berg, Alok Srivastava, Jean-Marie Saint-Remy

Nancy Kirschbaum, Laura Wood, P Lachenbruch, Mark Weinstein (FDA/CBER); Karl-Heinz Buccheit, Jean-Marc Spieser, Arnold Daas (EDQM)Sanj Raut, Sally Bevan, Anthony R Hubbard, Trevor Barrowcliffe (Haematology); Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)ME Albertengo, LM Olivia, B Cuthbertson, C Alonso, A Gaillandre, C. Michalski, D Baker, M Alai, N Hosta, D Baker, G Jacoby, AR Hubbard, D Baker, R Kwok, Y Katsubayashi, F Brosstad, R Kleszynski, G Carlin, R Kotitschke, U Kukral, T Najdovski, D Liu, O Shen, Y Ren, U Oswaldsson, C Loh, R Parkinson, K Mertens, G Rautmann, L Mouillot, L Regan, N Mondelo, E Piccinni, M Saenger, L Musmanno, E Sandberg, R. Sardelli, I Altieri, M Orlando, M Weinstein, L Wood, J-D Schreiber, WL Wilson, GEC Sims, F Yeganeh, A Stierle, M Taneichi, P Turecek, E Vahtera

2003

8th IS Factor VIII, concentrate (07/350)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and IX

Chair:Alok Srivastava
Co-Chairs:
Christine A. Lee, Claude Negrier, Flora Peyvandi, Jean-Marie Saint-Remy, Charles Hay, Johannes Oldenburg, Edward Tuddenham

Sanj Raut, Sarah Daniels, Alan HeathC Alonso, A Auer, A Banfi, S Hafner, N Kerestes, A Blande, H Blessing, R Paul, C-P Lin, D-Y Wang, Y-C Yang, B-H Chung, M-C Ho, H Chong, D D Huang, R Belcourt, D Elmlinger, M Nuss, D Gambelli, E Cini, P Gärtner, E Helgeson, N Khabbaz, T Allyn, N Hosta, A Hunfeld, R Näther, R Nawrot, L Inder, M Jankowski, S Weston, K Kamimura, M Kjalke, A Danielsen, L Odborg, M Leerabhandh, M Leitner, C Loh, L Liu, C Michalski, L Mouillot, V Lievre, L M Oliva, C LV Maria, M A Nunez, P Aprea, K Pock, M Stadler, J K Rasmussen, F Silva, S Raut, S Daniels, S Bevan, G Rautmann, C Raphalen, S Rosén, P Rosén, E Sandberg, R Sardelli, A da Silva, L Soares, C Figueiredo, L Ventura, M Taneichi, P Turecek, H Gritsch, Y Watanabe, J Weinberger, D Krause, M Wermeille, J-P Chessa, L Wong, B Badiei, M Alai, Y Wang, L Wood, T Lee

2009

3rd IS Factor IX, concentrate (96/854)

Subcommittee

Working Party

NIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and IX

Chair:Ian Peake
Co-chairs:Ernest Briët, Jørgen Ingerslev, Carol Kasper, Christopher Prowse, Yvette Sultan

No formal WP.
Key collaborators: Mark Weinstein, Thomas J Lynch (CBER)
Trevor Barrowcliffe (Haematology); Joanna Macnab (Informatics Laboratory)B Cuthbertson, R Kleszynski, A Chiodo, A Farrugia, A Beck, J Brandt, H-G Müller, G E C Sims, R Kotitschke, K Mertens, A Gaillandre, C Mazurier, C Alonso, F Balstrup, E Vahtera, L Mouillot, H Lang, O Santaeularia, Y Miura, J Torres, R Parkinson, M Weinstein, R Schütz, G Tin, U Oswaldsson, J F Wright, A R Hubbard, T Murozuka, P Jongen, E Kung, E Sandberg, W Skare, W Wilson, H Windemann, T Montag-Lessing, G H Kurt

1996

1st IS Factor IXa, concentrate (97/562)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Factor VIII and IX

Chair:Jørgen Ingerslev
Co-chairs:Donna DiMichele, Koen Mertens, Christopher Prowse, Claude Negrier, Rainer Schwaab, Akira Yoshioka

Elaine Gray (Haematology); Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)H König, GEC Sims, B Letwin, O Drummond, K Mertens, C Michalski, L Engman, LJY Ho, R Iampietro, S Thomas

1999

1st IS Fibrinogen, concentrate (98/614)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Fibrinogen

Chair:Susan T Lord
Co-chairs:Michio Matsuda, Ron McIntosh, Michael W Mosesson, Willem Nieuwenhuizen

Trevor Barrowcliffe, Colin Whitton (Haematology); Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)S Cheung, L Wood, M MacPhee, J T Lathrop, L Jacobs, U Kukral, H Metzner, S Herring, J Morris, J-D Schreiber, B Spitzer-Sonnleitner, P Feldman, S Kingsland, R Talbot, C Backhouse, N Goss, K Almbanis, F Hawkins, D Josic, W Gehringer, P Bishop, K B Lewis, C Fukaya, L Bar, L Lukovenkou, E Feller, R Robson, R Cooper, H Duerr, J P Davis, H Kaetsu, K Odo, C M Whitton

2000

2nd IS Fibrinogen, concentrate (09/242)

Subcommittee NIBSC Personnel Participants WHO Establishment
Fibrinogen and Factor XIII

Chair:  Hans Kohler
Co-chairs:  Moniek de Maat, Aida Inbal, Marguerite Neerman-Arbez, Helen Philippou, Sanj Raut, Verena Schroeder, John W Weisel

Sanj Raut, Sarah Daniels (Haemostasis), Michelle Hamill, Alan Heath (Biostatistics)

Robert Ariëns, Daniel Whalley, Rossella Bader, Nathalie Barat, François Nicham, Chris Backhouse, Scott Pearson, Viv Sung, Lisa Evans, Shane Norton, Mariona Bono, Sossio Costanzo, Alessandro Starace, Terrie Emson, Chris Charlesworth, Denise Foulon, Peter Gärtner, Nuria Hosta, Marta Gensana, Kevin Horner, Steve Kitchen, Andreas Hunfeld, Renate Nawrot, David Keeling, Kampta Sukhu, Sarah Kingsland, Ruth Archer, Hector Bolsa, Steffen Kistner, Karin Fuchs, Wolfgang Korte, Karin Jung, Andrew Lawrie, Andrea Lichte, Dieter Koch, Moniek P.M. de Maat, Joost C.M. Meijers, Catherine Michalski, Aline Laulan, Ingrid Zede, Sukesh C Nair, Neri Philosof, Anda Granot, Marlien Pieters, Sanj Raut, Sarah Daniels, Pierre-Harald Schmidt, Christelle Thouvenin

2012

1st IS Protein C, concentrate (04/252)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Plasma Coagulation Inhibitors

Chair:Elaine Gray
Co-chairs:Francesco Bernardi, Steven Kitchen, Richard Marlar, Piet Meijer, Herb Whinna

Elaine Gray, William Pickering, Peter RigsbyJean Amiral, Eugenia Biguzzi, Daniela Asti, Peter Baker, Paul Braun, S Berrier, C Bisson, Peter Gärtner, Marilyn Johnston, Mrs Joanne McGrath, Barbara Kerbl, Steven Kitchen, Peter Cooper, Chong Loh, Matt Harvey, Catherine Michalski, Sandy Morrison, Ingrid Pabinger-Fasching, William Pickering, Miriam Ramondetta, Luigi Leo, Jeannette Rentenaar, Cheng-Hock Toh, Alan Smith, Kathleen Trumbull, Barbara Phillips, Barry Woodhams, Renata Zadro

2007

2nd IS Thrombin (01/580)

SubcommitteeWorking PartyNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Fibrinogen

Chair:Susan T Lord
Co-chairs:Jaap Koopman, Ron McIntosh, Nicodemo Weinstock

No formal WP.
Key collaborators:
Andrew Chang, Tomothy Lee (CBER/FDA)
Colin Longstaff , Colin Whitton (Haematology); Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)R Cooper, M Knorst, R Kotischke, W Hong, E Sandberg, M E Albertengo, L Oliva, C Meuller, J Wang, R Sardelli, I Altieri, C Hardway, H-F Cheng, S M-C Ho, I Bravo, U Oswaldsson, M Saenger, V Gatzigiannis, C K Lee, A Terrab, J Rosser, T Najdovski, P Vanschonbeek, H Kaetsu, C Whitton, Q Shen, U Unkelbach, U Kukral, P Gaertner, J D Schreiber, W Jaklitsch

2003

1st IS von Willebrand Factor, concentrate (00/514)

SubcommitteeWorking PartyNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
von Willebrand Factor

Chair:Robert R Montgomery
Co-chairs:Jeroen Eikenboom, Augusto B Federici, Anne Goodeve, Peter A Kouides, Claudine Mazurier, Jacob H Rand, Francesco. Rodeghiero

No formal WP.
Key collaborators: Andrew C Chang (CBER/FDA, USA), Claudine Mazurier (LFB, France)
Anthony R Hubbard (Haematology);Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)C Loh, A Farrugia, J Kanellos, R Sardelli, J Weinberger, D Gambelli, G E C Sims, U Kukral, M Stadler, W K Stevens, A Riddell, C Lee, C Michalski, M T Canciani, A B Federici, J-D Schreiber, C Miller, C Mazurier, B Samor, K Friedman, R Montgomery, B Neugebauer, E Favaloro, P Turecek, M G Riera, H-G Müller, A C Chang, A R Hubbard, L J Weller, J Lusher, C Wiseman, G Mohn, F Rodeghiero, A Tosetto

2001

2nd IS von Willebrand Factor, concentrate (09/182)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO
Establishment
von Willebrand Factor

Chair:Jeroen EikenboomCo-chairmen:Thomas Abshire, Imre Bodo, Giancarlo Castaman, Jorge DiPaola, Emmanuel J Favaloro, Anne Goodeve, Bernhard Lämmle, David Lillicrap, Reinhard Schneppenheim

Anthony R Hubbard, Michelle L Hamill, Malinee Beeharry, Sally A Bevan and Alan B HeathM Shima, K Sukhu, D Keeling, E Duncan, J Endres, K Friedman, S Langlet, S Duff, M Boylan, T Willis, K C Matthews, C Watson, B Hopkins, B Kerbl, M G Riera, F Rodeghiero, A Tosetto, M Chitlur, J M Lusher, P Turecek, H Gritsch, E J Favaloro, A Hunfeld, Ms Schroda, Ms Sächerl, Ms Näther, K Trumbull, W Olend, C Michalski, B Samor, E Lefebvre, M Beeharry, S Bevan, C A Ludlam, L Germain, S Kitchen, A Bowyer, B Sampson, A Riddell, S Berrier, C Bisson, M Weinstein, D Lebel, C Caron, D Lillicrap, A Tuttle, C M Eckmann, J Rentenaar, P Gärtner, D Gambelli, N Lucchesi, J Weinberger, D Krause, S Nair, A Srivastava, J Amiral, M Bono, H C J Eikenboom, C van Rijn, M Stadler, F Peyvandi, M T Canciani, A Blande, H Blessing, P Bayer, C Burgess, P Credland, J Patzke, A Jones, N Hosta, S Gigan, V Lievre, H Chong

2010

Fibrinolytics and Anticoagulants etc.

1st IS Beta thromboglobulin, purified, human (83/501)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Platelets

Chair:Barry S Coller
Co-chairs:Bruce C Furie, Adrian R L Gear, Karen L Kaplan, Rodger P McEver, Alan T Nurden, J Bryan Smith

Phillip Kerry, Duncan Thomas (Haematology); Anthony Curtis (Informatics laboratory)A de Boer, J P Caen, C N Chesterman, J Dawes, K L Kaplan, P J Kerry, P G Malan, S Niewiarowski, M Weintraub

1984

1st International Genetic Reference Panel Factor V Leiden, Human gDNA (04/224)

SubcommitteeWorking PartyNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Plasma Coagulation Inhibitors

Chair:Frank C Church
Co-chairs:Francesco Bernardi, Elaine Gray, Craig J. Jackson, David Lane,Koji Suzuki

No formal WP.
Key collaborators:
UK NEQAS (Blood Coagulation)
Elaine Gray, Paul Metcalfe (Haematology); Ross Hawkins (CBI); Paul Matejtschuk (TDI)N Akar, F Araujo, Y Ayob, F Bernardi, C Blackie, D J Bowen, S Bowley, S Brooks, D Perry, P Carr, R Das, T Cumming, S Keeney, L Emiliusen, J Heit, A D Gupta, W Erber, M S Enayat, M S Figueiredo, J Farrugia, A Copplestone, G Gibbs, S V Davies, O Gerach-Jelaushun, S Kalsheker, I Hrachovinova, E Lindhoff-Last, S Kitchen, S Cooper, C Mannhalter, R Mahfouz, D McDonald, M Margaglione, M Neumaier, M Morrison, J Rosing, E Castoldi, J C Osselaer, R Saxena, A Smith, M Waite, G Standen, T Clench, J Thumpston, H Vetr, M A Vasef, G Willis, H White, R Zadro, P Wright, D Keeling, J Zehnder

2004

1st International Genetic Reference Panel for Prothrombin Mutation (G20210A), Human gDNA (05/130)

SubcommitteeWorking PartyNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Plasma Coagulation Inhibitors

Chair:Elaine Gray
Co-chairs:Francesco Bernardi, Frank C Church, Craig J. Jackson, David Lane, Koji Suzuki, Herbert C Whinna

No formal WP.
Key collaborators:
UK NEQAS (Blood Coagulation)
Elaine Gray, Paul Metcalfe (Haematology); Ross Hawkins (CBI); Paul Matejtschuk (TDI)N Akar, F Araujo, B Auguston, J Prior, C Ayuso, F Bernardi, C Blackie, D J Bowen, S Brooks, D Perry, P Carroll, J-M Costa, R Das, T Cumming, S Keeney, B Donahue, G Wissel, M S Enayat, J Farrugia, T Fidalgo, M S Figueiredo, O Garach-Jehoshua, B Gilfix, M Hawkins, I Hrachovinova, I Jarvela, A Orpana, S Kadkol, S Kalsheker, M Kambouris, S Kitchen, S Cooper, C Klein, J Marki-Zay, E Koay, C Mannhalter, R Mahfouz, D McDonald, M Margaglione, M Neumaier, A Nejad, S Pena, R Sturzeneker, J Rosing, E Castoldi, R Saxena, A Smith, D Snell, G Standen, T Clench, A Valiente, H Vetr, G Willis, H White, V Durston, K Smith, R Zadro, P Wright, D Keeling, R Zadro

2005

5th IS Heparin, porcine mucosal (97/578)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Control of Anticoagulation

Chair:Francis E Preston
Co-chairs:Giancarlo Agnelli, Trevor W Barrowcliffe, A.M.H.P. van den Besselaar, Bernard Boneu, Alan R Giles, Leon Poller, Armando Tripodi

Elaine Gray, Trevor Barrowcliffe (Haematology); Dawn Walker (Informatics Laboratory); Barbara Mulloy (Laboratory for Molecular Structure)G van Dedem, P J Morris, K B Johansen, J F Branellec, D Williamson, T Yin, R Porta, P Shaklee, S Gonella, P Shepherd, E Coyne, F C Arntzen, C Alonso, M E Albertengo, L Best, F Rosenberg, J-M Spieser, T Tanimoto, A Beck, C L van Gorp, J Fareed, S Thomas, R Iampietro, E Sandberg, J Flensburg

1998

2nd IS Low Molecular Weight Heparin (01/608)

SubcommitteeWorking PartyNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Control of Anticoagulation

Chair:Mike Greaves
Co-chairs:Henri Bounameaux, Job Harenberg, Clive Kearon,
Michael Laposata, Frits R Rosendaal, Sam Schulman,
Armando Tripodi, A.M.H.P. van den Besselaar

No formal WP.
Key collaborator:
Marie-Emmanuelle Behr-Gross (EDQM)
Elaine Gray (Haematology); Peter Rigsby (Informatics Laboratory)B Parma, P N Shaklee, G Rautmann, G Cozic, H Nagel, M Schroder, K MacKinnon, M Kovacs, V Dupont, C Alonso, B van Genugten, J Fareed, J Harenberg, E Sandberg, M E Albertengo, L Oliva, M Esnaola, C Loh, J J Descombe, R Domanig, J I Weitz, A C Fylling, Y Gourmelin, F Lackner, J Tapon-Bretaudiere, J Dufaux, J Dayan-Kenigsberg, S Kitchen, F C Arntzen, K Erlandsson-Persson, M L Wiesel, S Thomas, F Nicham, E Holmer

2003

3rd IS Low Molecular Weight Heparin (11/176)

Subcommittee NIBSC Personnel Participants WHO Establishment
Control of Anticoagulation

Chair:  Walter Ageno
Co-Chairs:  Trevor Baglin, Rebecca Beyth, Elaine Hylek,  John Olson, Gualtiero Palareti, Henry Watson

Elaine Gray (Haematology); Peter Rigsby (Informatics Laboratory)

Patrick Shaklee, Susanne Alban, Stephaine Berrier, Caroline Bisson, Guy Rautmann, Gwenaelle Cozic, C.S. Venkatesan, Patrick Rousseau, Bjørn Fehrmann, Trine Larsen, Jeanine Walenga, Debra Hoppensteadt, Fan Huihong, Li Jing, Takuo Suzuki, Akiko Ishii, Nana Kawasaki, John Hogwood, Hinrich Nagel, Bruna Parma, Anders Svensson, Yukari Nakagawa, Andreas Weiler, Manuel Seebacher, Céline Martinez, Wolfgang Klein, Roger Meier, Sabine Geiter, Matrina Leiter, Allison Jones, Chong Loh, Michael Ambrose,  Jeanne Fringer

2012

6th IS Unfractionated Heparin (WHO/BS/09.2124)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Control of Anticoagulation

Chair:Trevor Baglin
Co-chairs:Walter Ageno, Job Harenberg, Clive Kearon, Aharon Lubetsky, John
Olson, Gualtiero Palareti, Sam Schulman, AMHP van den Besselaar

Elaine Gray, John Hogwood, Peter Rigsby, Barbara Mulloy, Anita Y Szajek, Michael R Ambrose, Fabian Jameison, Walter Hauck, Tina S MorrisGinés Diaz and Maria Mercedes Lopez, Peter Gärtner, Patrick Shaklee, Jesus Cabañas, Maik Gehrke and Gerrit Oldekamp, Eva Sandberg, François Nicham and Nathalie Barat, Guy Rautmann, C.S. Venkatesan, Dean Smith and Hing Chong, Luis Soares, Ljiljana Kudra and Dženita Softic, Donata Bensi, Pilar Carrasco, Bjørn Fehrmann, Oliver Rädler, Fan Huihong and Li Jing, John Hogwood, Hinrich Nagel, Peter Bruegger, Karin Stoll- Rubin, Susanne Alban, Thomas Freudemann, Cécile Auguste and Céline Houiste, Hester Hasper, Hitendra Mehta and Anisha Akula, Wolfgang Klein, Stephanie Berrier, Roger Meier, Barbara Kerbl, Toshimi Murai and Yukari Nakagawa, Chong Loh and Allison Jones, Sérgio Luiz Dalmora, Michael Ambrose and Jeanne Fringer,

2009

3rd IS Plasmin (97/536)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Fibrinolysis

Chair:Nuala A Booth
Co-chairs:Paul J Declerck, Cornelis Kluft,
Osamu Matsuo

Patrick J Gaffney, Tracy A Edgell, Colin Whitton (Haematology); Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)J Jespersen, R Lijnen, E Ersdal, T A Edgell, B Binder, V Sarin

1998

4th IS Plasmin (13/206)

Subcommittee NIBSC Personnel Participants WHO Establishment
Fibrinolysis

Chair:  Nicola Mutch
Co-chairs:  Jonathan Foley, Paul Kim, Craig Thelwell, Shirley Uitte de Willige, Ann Gils, Waander Van Heerde

Craig Thelwell, Colin Longstaff (Haemostasis), Peter Rigsby (Biostatistics)

Catherine Michalski, Peter Gärtner, Craig Thelwell, Shirley Uitte de Willig, Krasimir Kolev, Nicola Mutch, Gil Korner, Paul Y. Kim, Patrick Schütz, Nikolaus Binder, Dr. Lilia Mukhametova, Tetsu Urano, Steffen Kristner, David Graham, Zoya Babichef

2014

IS Plasminogen activator inhibitor - 1, plasma, human (92/654)

SubcommitteeWorking PartyNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Fibrinolysis

Chair:Cornelis Kluft
Co-chairs:Dudley Strickland, Bernd Binder, Jorgen Gram

Key collaborator:
Paul Declerck (Leuven)
Patrick J Gaffney, Tracy A Edgell(Haematology)B Binder, J Jespersen, S Rosen, P Declerck, T Edgell, M Ranby, C Kluft, N A Booth

1995

1st IS Platelet Factor 4 (83/505)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Platelets

Chair:Barry S Coller
Co-chairs:Bruce C Furie, Adrian R L Gear, Karen L Kaplan, Rodger P McEver, Alan T Nurden, J Bryan Smith

Phillip Kerry, Duncan Thomas (Haematology); Anthony Curtis (Informatics Laboratory)A de Boer, J P Caen, C N Chesterman, J Dawes, K L Kaplan, P J Kerry, P G Malan, S Niewiarowski, M Weintraub

1984

3rd IS Streptokinase (00/464)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Fibrinolysis

Chair:Paul J Declerck
Co-chairs:Nuala A Booth, Carl-Erik H Dempfle, Osamu Matsuo, Michael Nesheim

Colin Longstaff , Colin Whitton (Haematology); Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)E Sandberg, S Agerholm, J Jespersen, J Sidelmann, E Anglés-Cano, V Bottiger, M Knorst, K S Chief, M Orlando, R Sardelli, I Altieri, E Charton, A E Sterin Prync, C M Buslje, S M Dabsys, T Urano, H Wu, M Xu, M Zhang, H R Lijnen, C Whitton, C Longstaff, C L Reed, A V Sriram, D Vijayarangam, S Pullamsetti, Y Martinez

2001

2nd IS Streptodornase (WHO/BS/09.2112)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Fibrinolysis

Chair:Colin Longstaff
Co-chairs:Carl-Erik Dempfle, Ann Gils, Dirk Hendriks, Osamu Matsuo, Michael Nesheim, Tetsumei Urano

Colin Longstaff , Peter RigsbyReinhard Paul, Mabel Izquierdo Lopez, Jyoti Patel, Hee-Sung Kim, Seungno Yang, V.K.Srinivas

2009

3rd IS Tissue Plasminogen Activator, human, recombinant (98/714)

SubcommitteeNIBSC PersonnelParticipantsWHO Establishment
Fibrinolysis

Chair:Nuala A Booth
Co-chairs:Paul J Declerck, Carl-Erik H Dempfle, Osamu Matsuo

Colin Longstaff , Colin Whitton (Haematology); Dawn Sands (Informatics Laboratory)A Takada, B R Binder, A Meunier, S Bassarab, A Farrugia, A Mackerras, J Jespersen, N Sakuragawa, N A Booth, T Sullivan, D C Rijken, C Longstaff, S Rosen, C Whitton, E Anglés-Cano

2000

1st IS High Molecular Weight Urokinase (87/594)

SubcommitteeNIBSC Personnel

Participants

WHO Establishment
Fibrinolysis

Chair:David J Loskutoff
Co-chairs:R.S. Schleef, M Egbert Kruithof, H. Pannekoek, Patrick Gaffney, David C Stump

Patrick J Gaffney (Haematology);Alan Heath (Informatics Laboratory)P Sackett, E K O Kruithof, H R Lijnen, M Samama, L Mahlen, D Beebe, A Metz, J B Pring, W A Gunzler, M Nobuhara, R Kussat

1989


2nd IS High Molecular Weight Urokinase (11/184)

Subcommittee NIBSC Personnel

Participants

WHO Establishment
Fibrinolysis

Chair:  Ann Gils
Co-Chairs:  Jonathan Foley, Paul Kim, Osamu Matsuo, Nicola Mutch, Craig Thelwell, Shirley Uitte de Willige, Tetsumei Urano

Colin Longstaff, Craig Thelwell (Haemostasis), Peter Rigsby (Biostatistics)

Chunming Rao, Youxue Ding, Kai Gao, Lan Wang, Xinchang Shi, Helen Philippou, Dr. Emma Smith, Dr. Ralph Pannell, Wendy Kung, Dr. Jonathan Foley, Dr. Tetsumei Urano, Dr. Nicola J Mutch, Prof. Robert Medcalf, Be’eri Niego, Terenzio Ignoni, Dr. Sophie Plé, Natacha Tixier, Colin Longstaff, Krasimir Kolev, Joost Meijers, Jyoti Patel, Mr. Ravishankar Prajapati, Prof. Ann Gils

2012

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership.com®  ::  Legal