Join Mailing List   |   Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join
Past SSC Classes
Share |
Untitled Document
Past SSC Chairmen
2012-2014 David Lillicrap
2010-2012 Anna Falanga
2008-2010 Gerhard J Johnson
2006-2008 Nuala A Booth
2004-2006 Robert R Montgomery
2002-2004 Francesco Rodeghiero
2000-2002 Charles W Francis
1998-2000 Ian R Peake
1996-1998 Jeanne Lusher
1994-1996 Maria Benedetta Donati
1992-1994 David L Aronson
1990-1992 Margareta Blombäck
1988-1990 E J Walter Bowie
1986-1988 Pier M Mannucci
1984-1986 Fedor Bachmann
1982-1984 Craig M Jackson
1980-1982 Jozef Vermylen
1978-1980 Helge Stormorken
1976-1978 Doris Menaché
1974-1976 Birger Blombäck
1972-1974 Jean Pierre Soulier
1970-1972 Douglas M Surgenor
1968-1970 Fritz Koller
1966-1968 Paul Owren

Scientific and Standardization Committee

Class of 2010

D.Kenny
C. Negriér
E. G. D. Tuddenham
A. M. H. P. Van Den Besselaar

Class of 2009

T. Baglin
J. S. Bennett
B. Hock Chong
O. Matsuo

Class of 2008

A. Falanga
M. Hoylaerts
C. Kluft
D. Lillicrap

Class of 2007

N. A. Booth
P. G. De Groot
B. Lammle
R. R. Montgomery

Class of 2006

C. Cerletti
G. J. Johnson
A. D. Michelson
A. H. Schmaier

Class of 2005

P. Nurden
K. Rao
F. Rodeghiero
S. Schulman

Class of 2004

H. M. Bounameaux
A. Ichinose
F. R. Rosendaal
K. S. Sakariassen

Class of 2003

G. Lowe
J. Ingerslev
L. Muszbek
K. Suzuki

Class of 2002

M. Aiach
A. Eldor
K. T. Preissner
A. Yoshioka

Class of 2001

M. M. Frojmovic
R. Hull
M. C. Berndt
K. Mertens

Class of 2000

J. Arnout
C. Francis
I. Scharrer
A. Tripodi

Class of 1999

D. Ginsburg
C. K. Kasper
J. L. McGregor
G. C. White

Class of 1998

E. Dejana
I. Peake
J. E. Sadler
S. Shattil

Class of 1997

K. Clemetson
M. Ginsberg
S. Iwanaga
G. Jamieson

Class of 1996

T. Barrowcliffe
E. Bastida
Y. Sultan
J. Lusher

Class of 1995

B. Dalhback
A. Giles
T. Kunicki
B. Osterud
J. Owen

Class of 1994

D. N. Fass
H. R. Lijnen
M. W. Mosesson
H. H. Salem

Class of 1993

B. Binder
M. B. Donati
G. Muller-Berghaus

Class of 1992

B. S. Coller
J. H. Griffin
J. J. Hawiger

Class of 1991

K. L. Kaplan
A. T. Nurden
H. Saito

Class of 1990

D. L. Aronson
A. Henschen
L. W. Hoyer
D. P. Thomas

Class of 1989

R. Bertina
H. R. Gralnick
H. Prydz

Class of 1988

M. Blomback
C. N. Chesterman
K. G. Mann
C. R. M. Prentice
P. W. Straub

International Committee on Haemostasis and Thrombosis

Class of 1987

E. J. W. Bowie
D. Collen
V. J. Marder
U. Seligsohn

Class of 1986

J. D. Cash
R. W. Colman
G. P. McNicol
K. C. Robbins

Class of 1985

N. Aoki
D. Meyer
Y. Nemerson

Class of 1984

F. Bachmann
J. P. Caen
P. M. Mannucci
M. A. Packham

Class of 1983

U. Abildgaard
H. Holmsen
H. J. Weiss

Class of 1982

A. L. Bloom
H. C. Hemker
C. M. Jackson
H. L. Nossel

Class of 1981

A. P. Castaldi
U. Hedner
J. Hirsh
G. I. C. Ingram

Class of 1980

H. C. Godal
K. Lechner
A. A. Sharp
J. J. Sixma

Class of 1979

H. R. Baumgartner
E. Ikkala
F. Markwardt
J. J. Vermylen

Class of 1978

Z. S. Latallo
D. Menache
C. Merskey
H. R. Roberts
E. W. Salzman

Class of 1977

R. M. Hardisty
S. Magnusson
H. Stormorken

Class of 1976

R. Gross
T. H. Spaet
M. B. Zucker

Class of 1975

R. Biggs (re-elected, final year)
B. Blomback (re-elected, final year)
B. G. Firkin
O. D. Ratnoff (re-elected, final year)

Class of 1974

E. Deutsch (re-elected, final year)
I. Nilsson
S. Okamoto
J. Soulier (re-elected, final year)

Class of 1973

M. Kopec
S. Niewiarowski
A. Pavlovsky (re-elected, final year)

Class of 1972

A. Johnson
M. J. Larrieu
J. F. Mustard
M. Verstraete (re-elected, final year)
P. Hjort

Class of 1971

G. V. R. Born
F. Koller (re-elected, final year)
S. Sherry

Class of 1970

P. Aggeler
B. Alexander (re-elected, final year)
K. Brinkhous (term extended due to Secretary-General position 1968-1970)
A. Douglas
W. Seegers (re-elected, final year)
D. Surgenor (term extended due to vice-chairman position 1968-1970)

Class of 1969

A. De Vries
F. Duckert
J. Graham
H. Lasch

Class of 1968

B. Blomback
E. Luscher
P. Owren (chairman; originally class of 1966)

Class of 1967

O. Ratnoff

Class of 1966

L. Jaques
R. Macfarlane
I.S. Wright (originally class of preceding year; as officer, term extended one year)

Active Membership by Year:

1965-1966

P. Aggeler, B. Alexander, R. Biggs, B. Blomback, G. V. R. Born, K. Brinkhous, E. Deutsch, A. de Vries, A. Douglas, F. Duckert, J. Graham, L. B. Jaques, F. Koller, H. G. Lasch, A. Loeliger, E. Luscher, R. G. MacFarlane, P. Owren, A. Pavlovsky, W. R. Pitney, O. Ratnoff, W. Seegers, S. Sherry, J. P. Soulier, D. Surgenor, I. S. Wright

1964-1965

P. M. Aggeler, B. Alexander, T. Astrup, R. Biggs, B. Blomback, K. M. Brinkhous, E. Deutsch, A. de Vries, A. S. Douglas, F. Duckert, J. B. Graham, L. B. Jaques, H. G. Lasch, E. A. Loeliger, F. Luscher, R. G. Macfarlane, P. A. Owren, A. Pavlovsky, O. D. Ratnoff, W. H. Seegers, J. P. Soulier, D. M. Surgenor, M. Verstraete, I. S. Wright

International Committee on Blood Clotting Factors

1963-1964

T. Abe, T. Astrup, R. Biggs, B. Blomback, K. M. Brinkhous, E. Deutsch, A. de Vries, F. Duckert, P. Fantl, J. B. Graham, R. B. Hunter, L. B. Jaques, F. Koller, H. G. Lasch, E. A. Loeliger, F. Luscher, R. G. Macfarlane, P. A. Owren, A. Pavlovsky, O. D. Ratnoff, L. Roka, J. P. Soulier, D. M. Surgenor, M. Verstraete, I. S. Wright

1962-1963

T. Abe, T. Astrup, R. Biggs, B. Blomback, K. M. Brinkhous, P. de Nicola, E. Deutsch, P. Fantl, R. B. Hunter, L. B. Jaques, F. Koller, E. A. Loeliger, E. F. Luscher, R. G. Macfarlane, W. Merz, P. A. Owren, A. Pavlovsky, O. D. Ratnoff, L. Roka, W. H. Seegers, J. P. Soulier, D. M. Surgenor, M. Verstraete, I. S. Wright

1961-1962

T. Abe, B. Alexander, T. Astrup, K. M. Brinkhous, P. de Nicola, E. Deutsch, P. Fantl, R. B. Hunter, L. B. Jaques, E. Jorpes, F. Koller, K. Lenggenhager, R. G. Macfarlane, W. Merz, P. A. Owren, A. Pavlovsky, A. J. Quick, O. D. Ratnoff, L. Roka, W. H. Seegers, J. P. Soulier, M. Verstraete, I. S. Wright

1960-1961

T. Abe, B. Alexander, T. Astrup, K. M. Brinkhous, P. de Nicola, E. Deutsch, P. Fantl, R. B. Hunter, L. B. Jaques, E. Jorpes, F. Koller, K. Lenggenhager, R. G. Macfarlane, W. Merz, P. A. Owren, A. Pavlovsky, A. J. Quick, L. Roka, W. H. Seegers, J. P. Soulier, M. Verstraete, I. S. Wright

1959-1960

T. Abe, B. Alexander, T. Astrup, K. M. Brinkhous, P. de Nicola, E. Deutsch, P. Fantl, R. B. Hunter, L. B. Jaques, H. F. Jensen, E. Jorpes, F. Koller, K. Lenggenhager, R. G. Macfarlane, W. Merz, P. A. Owren, A. Pavlovsky, A. J. Quick, L. Roka, W. H. Seegers, J. P. Soulier, M. Verstraete, I. S. Wright

International Committee for the Standardization of the Nomenclature of the Blood Clotting Factors

1956-1957-1958

B. Alexander, T. Astrup, K. M. Brinkhous, P. de Nicola, E. Deutsch, P. Fantl, R. B. Hunter, L. B. Jaques, H. F. Jensen, E. Jorpes, F. Koller, K. Lenggenhager, R. G. Macfarlane, W. Merz, P. A. Owren, A. Pavlovsky, A. J. Quick, W. H. Seegers, J. P. Soulier, M. Verstraete, E. Wohlisch, I. S. Wright

1954-1955

T. Astrup, K.M. Brinkhous, P. de Nicola, E. Deutsch, R.B. Hunter, L.B. Jaques, H.F. Jensen, E. Jorpes, F. Koller, K. Lenggenhager, R.G. Macfarlane, W. Merz, P.A. Owren, A. Pavlovsky, A.J. Quick, W.H. Seegers, J.P. Soulier, M. Verstraete, E. Wohlisch, I.S. Wright

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal